Ambassadors of Rebirth - Third Paradise

December 21, 2012 on the occasion of the celebration of the Rebirth-day the figure of the Ambassador of Rebirth - Third Paradise is born.
A commitment, a contribution, a chance to create our future with joy and enthusiasm; to be a messenger of change, a living, vital and lived symbol for a new beginning.
The Ambassador represents in her/his nearby area the idea itself of the symbol: a new perspective that art is offering to the society, in cultural, political, economic, civil, spiritual terms. An assumption of responsibility into the transformation of society throughout the world.
The Rebirth-Day project is low-impact, sustainable and sensitive to environmental issues; it promotes a development model appropriate to a practice of containment and it uses the free collaboration of individuals and communities around the world, proposing the Ambassador's role as a catalyst of energy, an help, a reference.

How to become Ambassadors of Rebirth - Third Paradise?

The realization of a Rebirth-day event or of an event connected to the international project Rebirth, configures the promoter as a supporter of the Third Paradise. His appointment as ambassador requires prior notification or direct election by Cittadellarte - Fondazione Pistoletto.

AMBASSADOR EMBASSY   AMBASSADOR EMBASSY
Alberta Sessa Bruxelles   Iole D'Agostino Albano Laziale
Alberto Guggino Susa e Colline Torinesi   Juan Esteban Sandoval Biella
Alejandro Vasquez Salinas Medellín   Katia Greco Bergamo
Alessia Siligardi Bologna   Laura Salas Redondo Havana, Cuba
Amedeo Lombardi Treviso (Home Festival)   Lorenza Lorenzon Pontinia (MAP)
Angelo Riva Lecco   Lorenzo Benedetti Paris
Anna Maria Del Bianco Rimini   Lorenzo Fiaschi San Gimignano
Anna Pironti Rivoli (Dipartimento Educazione Castello di Rivoli)   Manuel Fanni Canelles Trieste
Antonella Muzi L'Aquila   Manuela Gandini Milano
Antonietta Grandesso Venezia   Maria e Michelangelo Pistoletto Cittadellarte, Biella
Armona Pistoletto Let Eat Bi, Cittadellarte, Biella   Maria Teresa Pisani Genève
Aurora Vernazzani Marseille   Marina Covi Celli Roma - Salento
Catterina Seia Torino   Mario e Dora Pieroni Roma (RAM Radioartemobile)
Cecilia Guida Biella   Martina De Luca Roma (GNAM)
Chiara Belliti Bologna   Michele Marinaccio Roma
Chiara Bertola Venezia   Monika Whürer New York
Chiara Canali Parma   Nora Ruzsics Wien
Chiara Ferella Falda Milano   Olga Pirazzi B.E.S.T. Fashion, Cittadellarte, Biella
Cristina Pistoletto Torino   Paola Deda Ferney-Voltaire, Swiss
Daniel Tarozzi Italia Che Cambia   Paola Faroni Brescia
Davide Carnevale Pozzuoli   Paola Salvi Milano (Accademia di Brera)
Davide Pazzaglia Rimini   Paola Zanini Rivoli (Dipartimento Educazione Castello di Rivoli)
Denise De Rocco Biella   Paolo Falcone Palermo
Dilara Akay Istanbul   Paolo Naldini Cittadellarte, Biella
Dirce Morelli Lecco (CRAMS)   Patrizia Fratus Brescia
Elena Branca Lecco   Patrizia Vezzosi Vinci
Eija Tarkiainen Helsinki, Finland - Torino   Paul Dujardin Bruxelles
Ekarasa Doblanovic Auckland, New Zealand   Pierluigi Di Pietro Albano Laziale
Elena Rosina Biella   Pina Caporaso Pistoia
Emilia Telese Cornwall   Raffaela Zizzari Lecce - Castello Gallipoli
Enrico Rey Il Filo da Tessere, Biella   Raffaele Quattrone Bologna
Enver Hadziomersphaic Bosnia and Herzegovina   Raphaelle De Groot Canada
Enza Policardi Roma   Raymundo Sesma Mexico City
Enza Dedali Sanremo   Renzo Barsotti Guimaraes, Portugal
Ernest Van Buynder Antwerp   Rosa Jijion Roma
Eva Martinez Olalla Barcelona   Rossana Becarelli Susa
Evmorfia Ghika Rachouti Lugano   Rossana Bettinelli Brescia (Europa Nostra)
Fortunato D'Amico Vigevano   Sakiko Sugawa Kyoto, Japan
Francesca Berardi New York   Saverio Teruzzi Castelli Romani
Francesca Brasolin     Savina Tarsitano Lamezia Terme - Bruxelles
Francesca Nicoli Carrara   Sebina Messina Acicastello
Germana Galli L'Aquila   Sneska Quaedvlieg-Mihailovic The Netherlands
Giacinto Di Pietrantonio Bergamo (GAMEC)   Sonia Barale Cuneo
Giorgio De Finis Roma (MAAM)   Stefania Crobe Priverno (SITI)
Giorgio Ferraris Torino   Stefania Vannini Roma (MAXXI)
Giovanna Milella Milano   Stefano Lombardelli Rimini
Giuliana Carusi Setari Paris   Stefano Treggiari Ascoli Piceno
Giulio D'Angelo Budapest   Valentina Goretti Mandello Del Lario
Grazia Amendola Torino   Veronica Cardullo Lecco
Grazia Omodei Palazzolo Sull'Oglio   Yiannis Sakellis Cyprus
Hans Ulrich Obrist London (Serpentine Gallery)      
Laura SALAS REDONDO
Laura SALAS REDONDO
Cuba - Havana
READ MORE Read more
Francesco Saverio Teruzzi
Francesco Saverio Teruzzi
Italy - Metropolitan City of Rome
READ MORE Read more
Savi Arbola Appiani
Savi Arbola Appiani
Italy - Metropolitan City of Milan
READ MORE Read more
Alessia Siligardi
Alessia Siligardi
Italy - Metropolitan City of Bologna
READ MORE Read more
Alberto Guggino Ambasciata Susa e Colline Torinesi
Alberto Guggino Ambasciata Susa e Colline Torinesi
Italy - Metropolitan City of Turin
READ MORE Read more
Dilara Akay
Dilara Akay
Turkey - Turkey
READ MORE Read more
MECO SALVADORE
MECO SALVADORE
Italy - Province of Lecco
READ MORE Read more
Lorenza LORENZON
Lorenza LORENZON
Italy - Province of Latina
READ MORE Read more
Stefania Crobe
Stefania Crobe
Italy - Province of Latina
READ MORE Read more
MAP OF THE AMBASSADORS AND EMBASSIES OF REBIRTH - THIRD PARADISE